NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8339 W Devonshire Ave Phoenix, AZ 85037

Estimated Value: $289,000 - $320,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,324 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 17, 2025

Last sale price $300,000 $227 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,696 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Don't miss this great opportunity in Phoenix to own a well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on a desirable corner lot with an RV gate. Priced to sell and move-in ready, this home offers excellent value.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hector Barragan

West USA Realty License #SA665645000 Listed on: 05/23/2025

West USA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Ingersoll

Keller Williams Arizona Realty License #SA553454000

Keller Williams Arizona Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $920

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 7,366 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Private Yard

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,324 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Washer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space

• Built by GREAT OPPORTUNITY
  • Sunrise Terrace Unit 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 86
  • Assessor Parcel Number 102-19-160

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$920

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

7,366 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 83RD AVE & INDIAN SCHOOL
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: SUNRISE TERRACE UNIT 2
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 226.58
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1324.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Dirt Front, Dirt Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Ceiling
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pendergast Elementary School
  • High School: Copper Canyon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tolleson Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pendergast Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7366.0
  • Parcel #: 102-19-160

Building Info

  • Builder Name: GREAT OPPORTUNITY

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 920.0
  • Tax Book Number: 102.0
  • Tax Lot: 86
  • Tax Map Number: 19.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Instant Solutions Llc
Bought by
Segovia Concepcion C and Zuniga Ismael Arquijo
Current Estimated Value
$303,320

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,781
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$161,620

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2019
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Instant Solutions Llc
Bought by
Instant Solutions Llc and Fam Property Llc
Seller's Agent
Jessica Musbach
Pro Star Realty
Buyer's Agent
Everardo Chavez
West USA Realty
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$152,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,000
8.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.97%
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Contreras John E
Bought by
Contreras John E and Dewey Amber L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Dejesus Maria
Bought by
Contreras John Eluis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Segovia Concepcion C $204,995 Empire West Title Agency Llc
Instant Solutions Llc -- Accommodation
Instant Solutions Llc $152,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Contreras John E -- None Available
Contreras John Eluis -- Security Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Segovia Concepcion C $166,000
Previous Owner Instant Solutions Llc $149,000
Previous Owner Contreras John Eluis $85,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/17/2025 06/17/25 Sold $300,000 +5.3% $227 / Sq Ft
05/26/2025 05/26/25 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2025 05/23/25 For Sale $285,000 +87.5% $215 / Sq Ft
07/26/2019 07/26/19 Sold $152,000 +8.6% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/25/2019 06/25/19 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2019 06/24/19 For Sale $140,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $926 $6,340 -- --
2024 $934 $6,039 -- --
2023 $934 $22,580 $4,510 $18,070
2022 $899 $17,330 $3,460 $13,870
2021 $861 $15,130 $3,020 $12,110
2020 $837 $13,860 $2,770 $11,090
2019 $745 $12,080 $2,410 $9,670
2018 $699 $11,070 $2,210 $8,860
2017 $652 $9,160 $1,830 $7,330
2016 $597 $7,850 $1,570 $6,280
2015 $581 $6,900 $1,380 $5,520

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6870183

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 102-19-160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.