834 Blue Ridge Ln Alpine, UT 84004
Estimated Value: $1,018,000 - $1,273,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,200
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 Blue Ridge Ln, Alpine, UT 84004 and is currently estimated at $1,163,215, approximately $276 per square foot. 834 Blue Ridge Ln is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Westfield School, Timberline Middle School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Peterson Brian Reed and Peterson Melinda K
Bought by
Peterson Melinda Kay and Peterson Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Reagan Craig A and Reagan Kylie S
Bought by
Peterson Brian Reed and Peterson Melinda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,200
Outstanding Balance
$220,608
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$942,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Davis Stephanie
Bought by
Reagan Craig A and Reagan Kylie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Davis Kevin
Bought by
Davis Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
The Park At South Pointe Lc
Bought by
Davis Kevin and Davis Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Melinda Kay | -- | Affiliated First Title Comp | |
| Peterson Brian Reed | -- | Union Title | |
| Reagan Craig A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Davis Stephanie | -- | Signature Title | |
| Davis Kevin | -- | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Brian Reed | $351,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Reagan Craig A | $282,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Stephanie | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,934 | $570,295 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,934 | $575,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,734 | $592,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,437 | $539,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,996 | $754,300 | $281,900 | $472,400 |
| 2020 | $3,894 | $719,400 | $256,300 | $463,100 |
| 2019 | $3,330 | $642,200 | $256,300 | $385,900 |
| 2018 | $2,957 | $563,400 | $227,800 | $335,600 |
| 2017 | $2,818 | $285,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,981 | $281,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $261,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,600 | $230,065 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map