812 Blue Ridge Ln Alpine, UT 84004
Estimated Value: $973,000 - $1,217,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,232
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Blue Ridge Ln, Alpine, UT 84004 and is currently estimated at $1,096,160, approximately $259 per square foot. 812 Blue Ridge Ln is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Westfield School, Timberline Middle School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2025
Sold by
Peterson Gary L and Peterson Susan R
Bought by
Gary And Susan Peterson Trust and Peterson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2024
Sold by
Peterson Gary L and Peterson Susan R
Bought by
Gary And Susan Peterson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Gary & Susan Peterson Trust and Peterson Gary L
Bought by
Peterson Gary L and Peterson Susan R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2004
Sold by
Peterson Gary L and Peterson Susan R
Bought by
Peterson Gary L and Peterson Susan R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Thayn Paul and Thayn Dorthea
Bought by
Peterson Gary L and Peterson Susan R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Gray Gary R
Bought by
Thayn Paul and Thayn Dorthea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
The Park At South Pointe Lc
Bought by
Gray Gary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary And Susan Peterson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peterson Gary L | -- | Merrill Title Company | |
| Peterson Gary L | -- | -- | |
| Peterson Gary L | -- | Access Title Company | |
| Thayn Paul | -- | Timp Title Insurance Agency | |
| Gray Gary R | -- | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $529,210 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,309 | $502,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,084 | $510,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,887 | $472,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,428 | $647,100 | $297,600 | $349,500 |
| 2020 | $3,319 | $613,100 | $270,500 | $342,600 |
| 2019 | $3,119 | $601,500 | $270,500 | $331,000 |
| 2018 | $2,773 | $528,300 | $240,500 | $287,800 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $269,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,002 | $283,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,935 | $262,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,817 | $249,205 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map