Seller's Agent in 2023
Nick Moretti
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 308-6560
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $346,000
Check out this better than new immaculately cared-for 3 bed 2 bath home. This home offers a spacious open floorplan, breakfast bar/island, high-end Cabinets, and all-new stainless steel appliances. Waterproof LVP Flooring, highly efficient LED lighting throughout. Large master bedroom with a big walk-in closet. Brand new water softener and RO System. To-die-for back yard with beautifully landscaped flower beds, custom hand built pergola, oversized concrete patio, and fully automatic sprinklers. This charmer offers it all. Don't miss out!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemmons Jacky Lee | -- | Titlefact | |
| Wells Gary D | -- | Titlefact Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemmons Jacky Lee | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Gary D | $181,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2023 02/28/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2023 01/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2023 01/12/23 | For Sale | $320,000 | +41.3% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/12/2020 06/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2020 06/09/20 | Price Changed | $226,500 | -1.5% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2020 04/01/20 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 | $289,639 | $41,823 | $247,816 |
| 2024 | $2,107 | $289,639 | $41,823 | $247,816 |
| 2023 | $2,107 | $289,639 | $41,823 | $247,816 |
| 2022 | $4,174 | $255,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,343 | $221,326 | $38,026 | $183,300 |
| 2020 | $508 | $193,430 | $25,350 | $168,080 |
| 2019 | $529 | $25,350 | $25,350 | $0 |
| 2018 | $554 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $451 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $439 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Nick Moretti
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 308-6560
35 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lexi Roth
Westerra Real Estate Group
(208) 308-4944
119 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Stephanie Claar
Westerra Real Estate Group
(208) 420-2876
87 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98866565
APN: RPJ07800010130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.