834 Brookside Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,658 - $591,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 Brookside Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $514,915, approximately $246 per square foot. 834 Brookside Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Sinacore Samuel P and Sinacore Elissa G
Bought by
Thorp Jeffrey L and Thorp Eileen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,851
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$316,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Stoner Brian and Stoner Wendy E
Bought by
Sinacore Samuel P and Sinacore Elisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Evans Luther J and Evans Elizabeth E
Bought by
Stoner Brian and Stoner Wendy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorp Jeffrey L | $390,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Sinacore Samuel P | $386,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Stoner Brian | $255,000 | Premier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thorp Jeffrey L | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sinacore Samuel P | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoner Brian | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,595 | $139,042 | $36,207 | $102,835 |
| 2023 | $9,737 | $126,150 | $32,850 | $93,300 |
| 2022 | $9,721 | $117,240 | $30,530 | $86,710 |
| 2021 | $9,094 | $111,290 | $28,980 | $82,310 |
| 2020 | $9,217 | $107,950 | $28,110 | $79,840 |
| 2019 | $9,094 | $104,100 | $27,110 | $76,990 |
| 2018 | $8,951 | $99,610 | $25,940 | $73,670 |
| 2017 | $8,697 | $95,640 | $24,910 | $70,730 |
| 2016 | $8,530 | $91,350 | $23,790 | $67,560 |
| 2015 | $8,513 | $86,470 | $22,520 | $63,950 |
| 2014 | $7,919 | $84,280 | $21,950 | $62,330 |
| 2013 | $9,502 | $86,300 | $22,480 | $63,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map