834 Demunds Rd Dallas, PA 18612
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $577,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,583
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 Demunds Rd, Dallas, PA 18612 and is currently estimated at $402,395, approximately $155 per square foot. 834 Demunds Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Dallas Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Nichols George and Nichols Eileen
Bought by
Jrny Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,600
Outstanding Balance
$215,205
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,190
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jrny Llc | $277,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jrny Llc | $221,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,366 | $152,500 | $49,300 | $103,200 |
| 2025 | $3,247 | $152,500 | $49,300 | $103,200 |
| 2024 | $3,145 | $152,500 | $49,300 | $103,200 |
| 2023 | $3,145 | $152,500 | $49,300 | $103,200 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $152,500 | $49,300 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $3,117 | $152,500 | $49,300 | $103,200 |
| 2020 | $3,117 | $152,500 | $49,300 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $3,087 | $152,500 | $49,300 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $152,500 | $49,300 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $3,012 | $152,500 | $49,300 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $152,500 | $49,300 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,500 | $49,300 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,500 | $49,300 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map