834 E 10th Ave New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
New Smyrna Beachfront NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $732,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 E 10th Ave, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 and is currently estimated at $598,911, approximately $509 per square foot. 834 E 10th Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Coronado Beach Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Paradise Brenda
Bought by
Brenda L Paradise Revocable Trust and Paradise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Paradise John and Paradise Brenda
Bought by
Paradise John A and Paradise Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Peterson Elmer B
Bought by
Paradise John and Paradise Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenda L Paradise Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Paradise Brenda L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Paradise John A | -- | Attorney | |
| Paradise John | $158,000 | Watson Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,777 | $437,735 | $272,500 | $165,235 |
| 2025 | $6,777 | $438,463 | $272,500 | $165,963 |
| 2024 | $6,177 | $443,378 | $272,500 | $170,878 |
| 2023 | $6,177 | $425,440 | $268,750 | $156,690 |
| 2022 | $5,411 | $357,539 | $200,000 | $157,539 |
| 2021 | $4,849 | $267,880 | $128,750 | $139,130 |
| 2019 | $4,460 | $251,270 | $170,000 | $81,270 |
| 2018 | $4,159 | $230,963 | $106,250 | $124,713 |
| 2017 | $3,937 | $214,235 | $102,000 | $112,235 |
| 2016 | $3,856 | $198,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,612 | $174,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,324 | $156,482 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map