834 Lynbrook Rd Rustburg, VA 24588
Estimated Value: $173,674 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
760
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 Lynbrook Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588 and is currently estimated at $206,669, approximately $271 per square foot. 834 Lynbrook Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Yellow Branch Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $506 | $112,500 | $35,000 | $77,500 |
| 2024 | $506 | $112,500 | $35,000 | $77,500 |
| 2023 | $506 | $112,500 | $35,000 | $77,500 |
| 2022 | $454 | $87,400 | $20,000 | $67,400 |
| 2021 | $454 | $87,400 | $20,000 | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $454 | $81,300 | $22,000 | $59,300 |
| 2019 | $454 | $87,400 | $20,000 | $67,400 |
| 2018 | $423 | $81,300 | $22,000 | $59,300 |
| 2017 | $423 | $81,300 | $22,000 | $59,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $81,300 | $22,000 | $59,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,300 | $22,000 | $59,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,600 | $22,000 | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map