921 Lynbrook Rd Rustburg, VA 24588
Estimated Value: $658,357 - $837,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,762
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Lynbrook Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588 and is currently estimated at $750,089, approximately $199 per square foot. 921 Lynbrook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Yellow Branch Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,840 | $631,200 | $36,900 | $594,300 |
| 2024 | $2,840 | $631,200 | $36,900 | $594,300 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $631,200 | $36,900 | $594,300 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $29,400 | $29,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $29,400 | $29,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $25,800 | $25,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $133 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $134 | $25,800 | $25,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map