834 Macmahan Way Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,789 - $840,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 Macmahan Way, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $806,197, approximately $524 per square foot. 834 Macmahan Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Meadow Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Gimpel Ralph Howard and Hans Gimpel & Margot Gimpel 19
Bought by
Gimdel Ralph Howard and Gimpel Susan Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Gimpel Ralph Howard and Hans Gimpel & Margot Gimpel 19
Bought by
Ralph & Susan Gimpel Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Cheung John and Cheung Myra
Bought by
Gimpel Hans and Gimpel Margot
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Sold by
Yoh George and Yoh Catherine
Bought by
Yoh George and Yoh Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gimdel Ralph Howard | -- | None Available | |
| Ralph & Susan Gimpel Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gimpel Hans | $250,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Cheung John | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Yoh George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,555 | $390,659 | $145,786 | $244,873 |
| 2024 | $4,364 | $383,000 | $142,928 | $240,072 |
| 2023 | $4,364 | $375,491 | $140,126 | $235,365 |
| 2022 | $4,249 | $368,129 | $137,379 | $230,750 |
| 2021 | $4,157 | $360,912 | $134,686 | $226,226 |
| 2020 | $4,188 | $357,212 | $133,305 | $223,907 |
| 2019 | $4,092 | $350,209 | $130,692 | $219,517 |
| 2018 | $4,064 | $343,343 | $128,130 | $215,213 |
| 2017 | $3,921 | $336,612 | $125,618 | $210,994 |
| 2016 | $3,791 | $330,012 | $123,155 | $206,857 |
| 2015 | $3,699 | $325,056 | $121,306 | $203,750 |
| 2014 | $3,653 | $318,689 | $118,930 | $199,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map