834 Mckendimen Rd Shamong, NJ 08088
Estimated Value: $670,059 - $727,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 Mckendimen Rd, Shamong, NJ 08088 and is currently estimated at $703,265, approximately $257 per square foot. 834 Mckendimen Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Indian Mills Elementary School, Indian Mills Memorial School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Mclaughlin George and Mclaughlin Cheryl
Bought by
Flamisch Michael and Flamisch Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,051
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$508,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Berkey Lee B and Berkey Deborah J
Bought by
Mclaughlin George and Mclaughlin Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flamisch Michael | $418,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mclaughlin George | $445,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flamisch Michael | $293,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlin George | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,094 | $377,700 | $124,400 | $253,300 |
| 2024 | $11,282 | $377,700 | $124,400 | $253,300 |
| 2023 | $11,282 | $377,700 | $124,400 | $253,300 |
| 2022 | $10,923 | $377,700 | $124,400 | $253,300 |
| 2021 | $10,727 | $377,700 | $124,400 | $253,300 |
| 2020 | $10,598 | $377,700 | $124,400 | $253,300 |
| 2019 | $10,519 | $377,700 | $124,400 | $253,300 |
| 2018 | $10,345 | $377,700 | $124,400 | $253,300 |
| 2017 | $10,700 | $377,700 | $124,400 | $253,300 |
| 2016 | $10,341 | $377,700 | $124,400 | $253,300 |
| 2015 | $10,096 | $377,700 | $124,400 | $253,300 |
| 2014 | $9,476 | $377,700 | $124,400 | $253,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map