834 Morgan Dr Belding, MI 48809
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 Morgan Dr, Belding, MI 48809 and is currently estimated at $296,717, approximately $230 per square foot. 834 Morgan Dr is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Woodview Elementary School, Ellis Elementary School, and Belding Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Waldon Johnny L and Waldon Margaret L
Bought by
Waldon Johnny L and Waldon Margaret L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Richard A and Thomas Joellen
Bought by
Waldon Johnny L and Waldon Margaret L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldon Johnny L | -- | -- | |
| Waldon Johnny L | $137,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Waldon Johnny L | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11 | $135,700 | $14,600 | $121,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $135,700 | $14,600 | $121,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $103,700 | $12,600 | $91,100 |
| 2022 | -- | $0 | $12,600 | $91,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $89,300 | $9,900 | $79,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $82,900 | $9,000 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $2,429 | $66,700 | $6,400 | $60,300 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $66,700 | $6,400 | $60,300 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $57,200 | $4,600 | $52,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,200 | $4,600 | $52,600 |
| 2014 | $2,383 | $51,300 | $4,600 | $46,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map