834 Polo Run Dr Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $572,414 - $667,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
4,738
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 Polo Run Dr, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $605,854, approximately $127 per square foot. 834 Polo Run Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Bailey Station Elementary School, West Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,904 | $149,200 | $20,975 | $128,225 |
| 2024 | $3,904 | $115,150 | $20,975 | $94,175 |
| 2023 | $6,022 | $115,150 | $20,975 | $94,175 |
| 2022 | $5,884 | $115,150 | $20,975 | $94,175 |
| 2021 | $5,953 | $115,150 | $20,975 | $94,175 |
| 2020 | $5,968 | $101,500 | $20,975 | $80,525 |
| 2019 | $4,111 | $101,500 | $20,975 | $80,525 |
| 2018 | $4,111 | $101,500 | $20,975 | $80,525 |
| 2017 | $4,172 | $101,500 | $20,975 | $80,525 |
| 2016 | $4,161 | $95,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,161 | $95,225 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map