834 Quail Dr Lake Elsinore, CA 92530
Lake View District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $443,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
875
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 Quail Dr, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 and is currently estimated at $392,095, approximately $448 per square foot. 834 Quail Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Machado Elementary School, Terra Cotta Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Osorio Ulpiano and Osorio Mary
Bought by
Osorio Ulpiano and Osorio Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,300
Outstanding Balance
$72,745
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Osorio Ulpiano and Osorio Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Garcia Manuel
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Ramirez Rosa Lucero
Bought by
Garcia Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Thompson Steven J and Thompson Sangdow
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,700
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
First Nationwide Mtg
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Thompson Daniel H and Thompson Deborah A
Bought by
First Nationwide Mtg Corp and Standard Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osorio Ulpiano | -- | None Available | |
| Osorio Ulpiano | -- | None Available | |
| Osorio Ulpiano | $77,500 | Lsi Title Company Inc | |
| U S Bank National Association | $209,177 | Accommodation | |
| Garcia Manuel | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Garcia Manuel | $260,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Thompson Steven J | $53,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| First Nationwide Mtg Corp | $74,258 | Chicago Title Co | |
| First Nationwide Mtg Corp | $74,258 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osorio Ulpiano | $136,300 | |
| Closed | Osorio Ulpiano | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Manuel | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Steven J | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $100,019 | $64,532 | $35,487 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $96,137 | $62,027 | $34,110 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $94,253 | $60,811 | $33,442 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $92,406 | $59,619 | $32,787 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $91,459 | $59,008 | $32,451 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $89,666 | $57,851 | $31,815 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $87,909 | $56,716 | $31,193 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $86,186 | $55,604 | $30,582 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $84,497 | $54,514 | $29,983 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $83,231 | $53,697 | $29,534 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $81,603 | $52,647 | $28,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map