834 Sinclair St Fenton, MI 48430
Estimated Value: $243,546 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 Sinclair St, Fenton, MI 48430 and is currently estimated at $249,387, approximately $228 per square foot. 834 Sinclair St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Fenton Senior High School and St. John the Evangelist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Romines Michael A and Romines Judith A
Bought by
Michael Romines And Judith Romines Revocable and Romines
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Romines And Judith Romines Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Romines Michael A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 | $124,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,464 | $89,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |