834 Valley Dr Crescent, IA 51526
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $278,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 Valley Dr, Crescent, IA 51526 and is currently estimated at $269,425, approximately $238 per square foot. 834 Valley Dr is a home located in Pottawattamie County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Gerald W. Kirn Middle School, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Arthur Olson Ronald
Bought by
Olson David and Thompson Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Olson Ronald A and Olson Sandra L
Bought by
Olson Ronald A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Olson Ronald A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $246,900 | $33,900 | $213,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $205,400 | $29,500 | $175,900 |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $205,400 | $29,500 | $175,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $172,600 | $29,500 | $143,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $172,600 | $29,500 | $143,100 |
| 2020 | $2,742 | $154,700 | $26,200 | $128,500 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $154,700 | $26,200 | $128,500 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $142,600 | $24,648 | $117,952 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $142,600 | $24,648 | $117,952 |
| 2015 | $2,290 | $131,001 | $24,648 | $106,353 |
| 2014 | $2,292 | $131,001 | $24,648 | $106,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map