8340 E Main St Alexandria, KY 41001
Estimated Value: $530,517
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,844
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8340 E Main St, Alexandria, KY 41001 and is currently estimated at $530,517, approximately $138 per square foot. 8340 E Main St is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including John W. Reiley Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Schabell Edward C and Schabell Debra M
Bought by
Jackson King Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Mader Janice C and Stickley Corey J
Bought by
Schabell Edward C and Schabell Debra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Mader Edward A and Mader Agnes M
Bought by
Mader Janice C and Stickley Corey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson King Investments Llc | $337,000 | None Available | |
| Schabell Edward C | $32,500 | None Available | |
| Mader Janice C | $217,650 | Advanced Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schabell Edward C | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mader Janice C | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,017 | $337,000 | $22,200 | $314,800 |
| 2024 | $4,071 | $337,000 | $22,200 | $314,800 |
| 2023 | $3,977 | $337,000 | $22,200 | $314,800 |
| 2022 | $4,412 | $337,000 | $22,200 | $314,800 |
| 2021 | $4,462 | $337,000 | $22,200 | $314,800 |
| 2020 | $4,380 | $325,500 | $22,200 | $303,300 |
| 2019 | $4,342 | $325,500 | $22,200 | $303,300 |
| 2018 | $4,369 | $325,500 | $22,200 | $303,300 |
| 2017 | $4,324 | $325,500 | $22,200 | $303,300 |
| 2016 | $4,087 | $325,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,179 | $325,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,991 | $325,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map