8340 Yolanda Ave Northridge, CA 91324
Estimated Value: $763,000 - $948,096
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8340 Yolanda Ave, Northridge, CA 91324 and is currently estimated at $871,274, approximately $416 per square foot. 8340 Yolanda Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Napa Street Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Pinzon Fabio
Bought by
Pinzon Fabio and Pinzon Ruth C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Ficocelli Saverio
Bought by
Pinzon Fabio and Pinzon Ruth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Lerud Ramona L
Bought by
Pinzon Fabio and Pinzon Ruth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
8.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinzon Fabio | -- | None Available | |
| Pinzon Fabio | -- | None Available | |
| Pinzon Fabio | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Pinzon Fabio | $167,500 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pinzon Fabio | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinzon Fabio | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,532 | $354,361 | $135,534 | $218,827 |
| 2024 | $4,532 | $347,414 | $132,877 | $214,537 |
| 2023 | $4,449 | $340,603 | $130,272 | $210,331 |
| 2022 | $4,252 | $333,925 | $127,718 | $206,207 |
| 2021 | $4,191 | $327,378 | $125,214 | $202,164 |
| 2019 | $4,070 | $317,670 | $121,501 | $196,169 |
| 2018 | $3,951 | $311,442 | $119,119 | $192,323 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $237,645 | $114,495 | $123,150 |
| 2015 | $2,954 | $234,077 | $112,776 | $121,301 |
| 2014 | $2,971 | $229,492 | $110,567 | $118,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map