8341 Bridle Rd Cincinnati, OH 45244
Dry Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,370 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,313
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8341 Bridle Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $288,593, approximately $219 per square foot. 8341 Bridle Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Martin John F and Martin Karen L
Bought by
Buskirk Marilyn June and Koverman Jean Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,863
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buskirk Marilyn June | $145,000 | American Homeland Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buskirk Marilyn June | $143,863 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,881 | $78,096 | $9,807 | $68,289 |
| 2023 | $4,512 | $78,096 | $9,807 | $68,289 |
| 2022 | $3,342 | $51,489 | $9,632 | $41,857 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $51,489 | $9,632 | $41,857 |
| 2020 | $3,300 | $51,489 | $9,632 | $41,857 |
| 2019 | $3,216 | $45,564 | $8,523 | $37,041 |
| 2018 | $3,013 | $45,564 | $8,523 | $37,041 |
| 2017 | $2,842 | $45,564 | $8,523 | $37,041 |
| 2016 | $2,832 | $42,540 | $8,320 | $34,220 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $42,540 | $8,320 | $34,220 |
| 2014 | $2,640 | $42,540 | $8,320 | $34,220 |
| 2013 | $2,573 | $43,856 | $8,579 | $35,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map