8341 Fontainbleau Way Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $1,045,000 - $1,146,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8341 Fontainbleau Way, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,102,421, approximately $664 per square foot. 8341 Fontainbleau Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Steve Luther Elementary School, Walker Junior High School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Fuqua Candice L
Bought by
Fuqua Candice L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Fuqua Candice L and Fuqua Tammy
Bought by
Fuqua Candice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$847,500
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2003
Sold by
Fuqua Candice L
Bought by
Fuqua Candice L and Fuqua Tammy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuqua Candice L | -- | None Available | |
| Fuqua Candice L | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Fuqua Candice L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fuqua Candice L | $847,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $97,171 | $41,307 | $55,864 |
| 2024 | $1,350 | $95,266 | $40,497 | $54,769 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $93,399 | $39,703 | $53,696 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $91,568 | $38,924 | $52,644 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $89,773 | $38,161 | $51,612 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $88,853 | $37,770 | $51,083 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $87,111 | $37,029 | $50,082 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $85,403 | $36,303 | $49,100 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $83,729 | $35,591 | $48,138 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $82,088 | $34,893 | $47,195 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $80,855 | $34,368 | $46,487 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,272 | $33,695 | $45,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map