8341 Marie Place Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $277,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8341 Marie Place, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $268,803, approximately $138 per square foot. 8341 Marie Place is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Alden R Brown Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Carlisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Bvb Properties Llc
Bought by
Watson Shawn Paul and Boyer Brittany Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,110
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2020
Sold by
Bvb Properties Llc
Bought by
Watson Shawn Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,311
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Meehan David A
Bought by
Bvb Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Shawn Paul | $115,311 | Landmark Title Agency Inc | |
| Watson Shawn Paul | $115,311 | None Available | |
| Bvb Properties Llc | $56,000 | Terra Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Shawn Paul | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Shawn Paul | $115,311 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,971 | $76,150 | $17,850 | $58,300 |
| 2024 | $2,971 | $76,150 | $17,850 | $58,300 |
| 2023 | $2,388 | $55,674 | $11,151 | $44,523 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $55,675 | $11,151 | $44,524 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $55,675 | $11,151 | $44,524 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $47,184 | $9,450 | $37,734 |
| 2019 | $1,850 | $47,184 | $9,450 | $37,734 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $47,184 | $9,450 | $37,734 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $40,544 | $8,250 | $32,295 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $40,544 | $8,250 | $32,295 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $40,544 | $8,250 | $32,295 |
| 2014 | $1,365 | $39,360 | $8,010 | $31,350 |
| 2013 | $1,360 | $51,610 | $10,500 | $41,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map