8341 Miami Cir Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $1,048,000 - $1,238,837
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,075
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8341 Miami Cir, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,146,209, approximately $552 per square foot. 8341 Miami Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hayden Elementary School, Warner Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Do Lena Huong
Bought by
Do Lena Huong and The Lena Huong Do Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Do Hilary Hoa
Bought by
Do Lena Huong
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2014
Sold by
Tran Kelvin and Do Theresa H
Bought by
Do Hilary Hoa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,400
Outstanding Balance
$202,571
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$943,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Tran Kevin and Do Theresa H
Bought by
Tran Kevin and Do Theresa H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Fischer Paula M
Bought by
Tran Kelvin and Do Theresa H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Garduna Gerald and Garduna Pauline J
Bought by
Fischer Paula M and The Garduna Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Do Lena Huong | -- | None Available | |
| Do Lena Huong | -- | Accommodation | |
| Do Hilary Hoa | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Do Hilary Hoa | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Kelvin | $470,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Fischer Paula M | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Do Hilary Hoa | $266,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Kelvin | $329,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,388 | $797,594 | $684,714 | $112,880 |
| 2024 | $9,388 | $781,955 | $671,288 | $110,667 |
| 2023 | $9,070 | $766,623 | $658,125 | $108,498 |
| 2022 | $8,936 | $751,592 | $645,221 | $106,371 |
| 2021 | $8,724 | $736,855 | $632,569 | $104,286 |
| 2020 | $8,621 | $729,300 | $626,083 | $103,217 |
| 2019 | $7,302 | $611,491 | $511,533 | $99,958 |
| 2018 | $7,302 | $599,501 | $501,502 | $97,999 |
| 2017 | $7,024 | $587,747 | $491,669 | $96,078 |
| 2016 | $6,802 | $576,223 | $482,028 | $94,195 |
| 2015 | $6,658 | $565,068 | $474,787 | $90,281 |
| 2014 | $5,906 | $491,208 | $402,542 | $88,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map