8341 Milton Rd Mobile, AL 36695
Yorkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,595 - $301,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8341 Milton Rd, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $271,649, approximately $142 per square foot. 8341 Milton Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including O'rourke Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Adams Homes Llc
Bought by
Green Dixon Dethalais Earl and Green Dixon Tonja Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,205
Outstanding Balance
$46,051
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$225,598
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Dixon Dethalais Earl | -- | Surety Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Dixon Dethalais Earl | $127,205 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $22,210 | $4,000 | $18,210 |
| 2024 | -- | $21,700 | $3,900 | $17,800 |
| 2023 | $802 | $19,060 | $3,750 | $15,310 |
| 2022 | $802 | $17,910 | $3,750 | $14,160 |
| 2021 | $788 | $17,620 | $3,960 | $13,660 |
| 2020 | $779 | $17,430 | $3,600 | $13,830 |
| 2019 | $770 | $17,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $17,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $759 | $17,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $767 | $17,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $804 | $17,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map