Estimated Value: $467,000 - $521,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83410 Tropical Whisper Ct, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $497,754, approximately $292 per square foot. 83410 Tropical Whisper Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Martin Van Buren Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Zhou Chang Yan and Loo Choy King
Bought by
The Zhou Protection Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Zhou Chang Yan and Loo Choy King
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Yang Chong and Vang Thang
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Quad Homes Llc
Bought by
Yang Chong and Vang Thang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,200
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Zhou Protection Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Zhou Chang Yan | $128,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $360,008 | Landsafe Title | |
| Yang Chong | $364,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yang Chong | $291,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,610 | $165,204 | $36,131 | $129,073 |
| 2023 | $4,610 | $158,791 | $34,729 | $124,062 |
| 2022 | $4,052 | $155,679 | $34,049 | $121,630 |
| 2021 | $3,757 | $152,628 | $33,382 | $119,246 |
| 2020 | $3,629 | $151,064 | $33,040 | $118,024 |
| 2019 | $3,555 | $148,103 | $32,393 | $115,710 |
| 2018 | $3,467 | $145,200 | $31,759 | $113,441 |
| 2017 | $3,400 | $142,354 | $31,137 | $111,217 |
| 2016 | $3,350 | $139,564 | $30,527 | $109,037 |
| 2015 | $3,197 | $137,469 | $30,069 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | $3,218 | $134,779 | $29,481 | $105,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map