8342 E Sandstone Dr Tucson, AZ 85750
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $782,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,629
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8342 E Sandstone Dr, Tucson, AZ 85750 and is currently estimated at $721,019, approximately $274 per square foot. 8342 E Sandstone Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Fruchthendler Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sabino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Kooi Gwen
Bought by
Kooi Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kooi Douglas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,071 | $40,239 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,071 | $38,323 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,571 | $36,498 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,571 | $34,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,425 | $33,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,433 | $30,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,347 | $30,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,281 | $29,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,169 | $27,270 | $0 | $0 |