8355 E Cheyenne Place Tucson, AZ 85750
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $766,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8355 E Cheyenne Place, Tucson, AZ 85750 and is currently estimated at $669,148, approximately $280 per square foot. 8355 E Cheyenne Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Fruchthendler Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sabino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Whitney Carla C
Bought by
Whitney Carla C and Whitney Gregory Louis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitney Carla C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,804 | $42,887 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,804 | $40,844 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,272 | $38,899 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,272 | $37,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,116 | $35,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,220 | $33,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,155 | $33,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,094 | $31,739 | $0 | $0 |