8342 Oakenshield Cir Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $529,616 - $565,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8342 Oakenshield Cir, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $543,404, approximately $284 per square foot. 8342 Oakenshield Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Antelope Meadows Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Singh Gurtej
Bought by
Singh Gurtej and Kaur Sarbjeet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$210,031
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Mattu Harjinder S and Mattu Jogindro K
Bought by
Singh Gurtej
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,600
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Kaur Sarbjeet
Bought by
Singh Gurtej
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Dziuba Richard
Bought by
Dziuba Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1996
Sold by
Dziuba Marianne
Bought by
Mattu Harjinder S and Mattu Jogindro K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Digirolamo Vincent J and Digirolamo Ellen
Bought by
Dziuba Marianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Gurtej | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Singh Gurtej | $372,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Singh Gurtej | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dziuba Marianne | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mattu Harjinder S | $122,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Dziuba Marianne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Gurtej | $337,500 | |
| Closed | Singh Gurtej | $297,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattu Harjinder S | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Singh Gurtej | $48,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,462 | $518,517 | $174,230 | $344,287 |
| 2024 | $5,462 | $508,351 | $170,814 | $337,537 |
| 2023 | $5,403 | $498,384 | $167,465 | $330,919 |
| 2022 | $5,412 | $488,613 | $164,182 | $324,431 |
| 2021 | $5,441 | $479,033 | $160,963 | $318,070 |
| 2020 | $4,775 | $418,659 | $140,676 | $277,983 |
| 2019 | $4,533 | $394,963 | $132,714 | $262,249 |
| 2018 | $4,168 | $369,125 | $124,032 | $245,093 |
| 2017 | $3,780 | $332,546 | $111,741 | $220,805 |
| 2016 | $3,300 | $291,708 | $98,019 | $193,689 |
| 2015 | $2,995 | $265,190 | $89,109 | $176,081 |
| 2014 | $2,784 | $245,546 | $82,508 | $163,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map