Estimated Value: $372,000 - $402,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8342 Rodgers Rd, Lodi, OH 44254 and is currently estimated at $390,147, approximately $212 per square foot. 8342 Rodgers Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Cloverleaf Middle School, and Cloverleaf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Wagner Janice I
Bought by
Timura Douglas S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,995
Outstanding Balance
$129,505
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$260,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Wagner Janice and Wagner Janice I
Bought by
Timura Douglas S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,995
Outstanding Balance
$129,505
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$260,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Wagner Joseph G and Wagner Janice I
Bought by
Wagner Janice I
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Wagner Joseph G
Bought by
Wagner Janice
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timura Douglas S | $177,500 | -- | |
| Timura Douglas S | -- | -- | |
| Wagner Janice I | -- | -- | |
| Wagner Janice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Timura Douglas S | $193,995 | |
| Closed | Timura Douglas S | $193,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,494 | $132,300 | $58,980 | $73,320 |
| 2024 | $4,494 | $94,240 | $33,030 | $61,210 |
| 2023 | $3,663 | $94,240 | $33,030 | $61,210 |
| 2022 | $3,770 | $94,240 | $33,030 | $61,210 |
| 2021 | $3,057 | $74,210 | $26,010 | $48,200 |
| 2020 | $3,113 | $74,210 | $26,010 | $48,200 |
| 2019 | $3,131 | $74,210 | $26,010 | $48,200 |
| 2018 | $2,672 | $60,470 | $26,680 | $33,790 |
| 2017 | $2,677 | $60,470 | $26,680 | $33,790 |
| 2016 | $2,723 | $60,470 | $26,680 | $33,790 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $56,000 | $24,710 | $31,290 |
| 2014 | $2,475 | $56,000 | $24,710 | $31,290 |
| 2013 | $2,281 | $56,000 | $24,710 | $31,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map