8344 Fall Crest Dr Hurst, TX 76053
River Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8344 Fall Crest Dr, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $379,868, approximately $195 per square foot. 8344 Fall Crest Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Hurst Hills Elementary School, Hurst J High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Mack Clark Homes Inc
Bought by
Cardenas Claudio E and Cardenas Damaris E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,180
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Claudio E | -- | Universal Land Title N Tex L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cardenas Claudio E | $154,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,123 | $368,000 | $75,000 | $293,000 |
| 2024 | $6,123 | $368,000 | $75,000 | $293,000 |
| 2023 | $7,381 | $395,342 | $50,000 | $345,342 |
| 2022 | $7,679 | $320,449 | $50,000 | $270,449 |
| 2021 | $7,369 | $287,549 | $50,000 | $237,549 |
| 2020 | $6,990 | $270,421 | $50,000 | $220,421 |
| 2019 | $6,923 | $271,443 | $50,000 | $221,443 |
| 2018 | $5,542 | $235,555 | $35,000 | $200,555 |
| 2017 | $5,990 | $226,580 | $35,000 | $191,580 |
| 2016 | $5,445 | $203,418 | $35,000 | $168,418 |
| 2015 | $4,374 | $176,976 | $35,000 | $141,976 |
| 2014 | $4,374 | $170,900 | $22,000 | $148,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map