8344 Williamson Dr Olive Branch, MS 38654
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $457,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,755
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8344 Williamson Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $450,291, approximately $163 per square foot. 8344 Williamson Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lewisburg Primary School, Lewisburg Elementary School, and Lewisburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Legacy New Homes Llc
Bought by
Wooldridge James D and Wooldridge Candace J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,417
Outstanding Balance
$316,433
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$133,858
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooldridge James D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wooldridge James D | $351,417 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $33,630 | $5,000 | $28,630 |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $24,898 | $5,000 | $19,898 |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $24,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $24,898 | $5,000 | $19,898 |
| 2021 | $568 | $5,625 | $5,625 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map