8345 Mullen Rd Lenexa, KS 66215
Estimated Value: $445,803 - $507,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8345 Mullen Rd, Lenexa, KS 66215 and is currently estimated at $471,451, approximately $288 per square foot. 8345 Mullen Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Rising Star Elementary School, Westridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Shaw Thomas E and Shaw Marjorie P
Bought by
Crossley Kevin and Crossley Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,798
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,653
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crossley Kevin | -- | Continental Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crossley Kevin | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,035 | $50,037 | $10,380 | $39,657 |
| 2024 | $5,035 | $45,506 | $9,481 | $36,025 |
| 2023 | $5,061 | $44,965 | $9,481 | $35,484 |
| 2022 | $4,591 | $40,757 | $8,591 | $32,166 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $36,801 | $7,832 | $28,969 |
| 2020 | $4,156 | $34,662 | $7,832 | $26,830 |
| 2019 | $3,956 | $32,970 | $6,641 | $26,329 |
| 2018 | $3,840 | $31,705 | $6,641 | $25,064 |
| 2017 | $3,924 | $31,429 | $6,641 | $24,788 |
| 2016 | $3,731 | $29,497 | $6,641 | $22,856 |
| 2015 | $3,546 | $28,221 | $6,641 | $21,580 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,989 | $6,641 | $18,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map