8345 Sheila St El Cajon, CA 92021
Bostonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,000 - $835,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8345 Sheila St, El Cajon, CA 92021 and is currently estimated at $790,933, approximately $480 per square foot. 8345 Sheila St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pepper Drive Elementary School, Santana High School, and St. Kieran Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Moore Larry E and Moore Brenda L
Bought by
Moore Larry Edwin and Moore Brenda Lynn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Larry Edwin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $213,386 | $64,452 | $148,934 |
| 2024 | $2,497 | $209,203 | $63,189 | $146,014 |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $205,101 | $61,950 | $143,151 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $201,081 | $60,736 | $140,345 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $197,140 | $59,546 | $137,594 |
| 2020 | $2,339 | $195,120 | $58,936 | $136,184 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $191,295 | $57,781 | $133,514 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $187,546 | $56,649 | $130,897 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $183,870 | $55,539 | $128,331 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $180,265 | $54,450 | $125,815 |
| 2015 | $2,075 | $177,559 | $53,633 | $123,926 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $174,082 | $52,583 | $121,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map