8346 Cheyenne St Downey, CA 90242
Hollydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,965 - $836,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8346 Cheyenne St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $775,491, approximately $718 per square foot. 8346 Cheyenne St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ward Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Vanhofwegen Dorothy M
Bought by
Hernandez Blanca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,436
Outstanding Balance
$29,180
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$746,311
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Blanca | $151,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Hernandez Blanca | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Blanca | $148,436 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,246 | $241,083 | $150,560 | $90,523 |
| 2024 | $3,246 | $236,357 | $147,608 | $88,749 |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $231,723 | $144,714 | $87,009 |
| 2022 | $2,998 | $227,180 | $141,877 | $85,303 |
| 2021 | $2,924 | $222,727 | $139,096 | $83,631 |
| 2019 | $2,888 | $216,122 | $134,971 | $81,151 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $211,885 | $132,325 | $79,560 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $203,659 | $127,188 | $76,471 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $200,601 | $125,278 | $75,323 |
| 2014 | $2,445 | $196,672 | $122,824 | $73,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map