$1,235,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $7,488/month

Total Views 8,246
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,899 Sq Ft
$650 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • High Ceiling
  • Hiking Trails
  • Running Springs Elementary Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

Welcome to 8346 E. Quiet Canyon Court! Situated on a quiet double cul-de-sac, this beautifully maintained turnkey home nestled in the highly sought-after Vintage Place community of Anaheim Hills. The 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence offers an abundance of natural light and an inviting open floor plan designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining. An added loft provides flexible space currently used as a home office or study, perfect for today’s lifestyle. The bright and airy interior flows seamlessly into a private backyard oasis featuring a built-in BBQ, cozy fire pit and ample space for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Surrounded by scenic hiking and biking trails, this home also enjoys close proximity to Ronald Reagan Park, where residents can take advantage of a wide range of recreational activities, including popular summer concerts in the park. Combining tranquility, functionality and a prime location, this home offers the ideal Anaheim Hills lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Joel Kott

Kott & Company, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 714-932-7727 License #01842644 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 4,280 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $120 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,899 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Tax Tract Number 14190
  • Assessor Parcel Number 35447119
  • $404 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • The Summit Community Association, Phone Number (949) 448-6000

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

4,280 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$120 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name Other: Vintage Place I (VNP1)
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 35447119
  • Year Built: 1993
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1899.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen, Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 650.34
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Concrete
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Concrete
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding, Stone Veneer, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Direct Garage Access, Garage Faces Front, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Heater
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage

• Amenities: Management
  • Association Fee: 120.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: The Summit Community
  • Phone: 949-448-6000
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Gutters, Curbs, Biking, Hiking, Foothills, Street Lights
  • Association Management: First Service Residential

Schools

  • Elementary School: Running Springs
  • High School: Canyon
  • Middle Or Junior School: El Rancho
  • Elementary School #2: RUNSPR
  • High School2: CANYON2

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4280.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0983

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4280.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 25
  • Tax Tract Number: 14190
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 404.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,296 $859,059 $622,383 $236,676
2024 $9,296 $842,215 $610,179 $232,036
2023 $9,092 $825,701 $598,214 $227,487
2022 $8,918 $809,511 $586,484 $223,027
2021 $8,667 $793,639 $574,985 $218,654
2020 $8,588 $785,502 $569,090 $216,412
2019 $8,478 $770,100 $557,931 $212,169
2018 $7,841 $714,000 $514,634 $199,366
2017 $7,511 $700,000 $504,543 $195,457
2016 $5,519 $507,733 $278,708 $229,025
2015 $5,412 $500,107 $274,522 $225,585
2014 $5,330 $490,311 $269,144 $221,167
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $1,235,000 +63.6% $650 / Sq Ft
01/03/2018 01/03/18 Sold $755,000 +0.7% $398 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/04/2017 12/04/17 Pending -- -- --
11/27/2017 11/27/17 For Sale $749,900 +7.1% $395 / Sq Ft
12/06/2016 12/06/16 Sold $700,000 0.0% $368 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/19/2016 10/19/16 For Sale $699,900 -- $368 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $755,000 Lawyers Title
Grant Deed $700,000 First American Title
Grant Deed $415,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $604,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $543,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $322,700 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26065835

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 354-471-19

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.