8347 Antioch Rd Overland Park, KS 66212
Downtown Overland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,188 - $321,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8347 Antioch Rd, Overland Park, KS 66212 and is currently estimated at $282,547, approximately $178 per square foot. 8347 Antioch Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Overland Park Elementary School, Westridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Stewart Glada J
Bought by
Moore Alan J and Moore Lori K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Marxen Carl E
Bought by
Stewart Glada J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Alan J | -- | Platinum Title | |
| Stewart Glada J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,441 | $26,014 | $4,198 | $21,816 |
| 2024 | $2,441 | $25,818 | $3,818 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $21,275 | $3,818 | $17,457 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $18,389 | $2,726 | $15,663 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $17,665 | $2,726 | $14,939 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $17,446 | $2,366 | $15,080 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $16,238 | $2,366 | $13,872 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $15,054 | $2,151 | $12,903 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $13,478 | $1,955 | $11,523 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $12,570 | $1,955 | $10,615 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $12,938 | $1,955 | $10,983 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,488 | $1,955 | $8,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map