8347 Mitchell Rd Eden Prairie, MN 55347
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8347 Mitchell Rd, Eden Prairie, MN 55347 and is currently estimated at $297,926, approximately $232 per square foot. 8347 Mitchell Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Central Middle School, Eden Prairie High School, and Primrose School of Eden Prairie.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Urness Karen F
Bought by
Urness Karen F and Karen F Urness Revocable Intervivos Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Watkins William Roy and Watkins Ruth G
Bought by
Urness Karen Flood and Flood Dorothy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urness Karen F | -- | None Available | |
| Urness Karen Flood | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,418 | $301,800 | $70,500 | $231,300 |
| 2023 | $3,212 | $293,100 | $68,500 | $224,600 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $291,800 | $88,000 | $203,800 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $243,200 | $73,400 | $169,800 |
| 2020 | $2,786 | $236,200 | $71,300 | $164,900 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $233,900 | $70,600 | $163,300 |
| 2018 | $2,373 | $208,600 | $63,000 | $145,600 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $175,800 | $40,300 | $135,500 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $175,800 | $40,300 | $135,500 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $162,900 | $37,400 | $125,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,300 | $35,000 | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map