T
Seller's Agent in 2025
The Treas Team
Huff Realty - Florence
(859) 525-5788
18 in this area
569 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $274,000
100 percent Financing Available Through USDA/Rural Housing! This immaculate ranch offers charm, convenience, & functionality with a finished walkout lower level full of natural light. Enjoy gleaming hardwood floors, arched doorways, neutral décor, & updated lighting throughout. The remodeled main bathroom features a stunning custom tile job, while the kitchen includes solid surface countertops. The lower level offers a half bath, built-in shelving, & a workshop area, providing ideal space for hobbies or storage. Outdoor living is easy with a covered side porch & a rear covered parking/entertaining area. Additional highlights include a 1-car garage, ceiling fans throughout, & a fantastic location within walking distance to the Campbell County Fairgrounds. A well-maintained, move-in ready home with room to relax, work, or play!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Casey A | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Strine Adam | $200,000 | First American Mortgage Sln | |
| Oswald David P | $84,000 | -- | |
| The Huntington National Bank | $89,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz Casey A | $10,000 | |
| Open | Schultz Casey A | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Strine Adam | $202,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Oswald David P | $67,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Sold | $260,000 | -3.7% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | For Sale | $270,000 | +35.0% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2021 07/28/21 | Sold | $200,000 | +5.3% | $183 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,384 | $200,000 | $20,000 | $180,000 |
| 2024 | $2,416 | $200,000 | $20,000 | $180,000 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $200,000 | $20,000 | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $2,481 | $200,000 | $13,200 | $186,800 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $122,200 | $13,200 | $109,000 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $122,200 | $13,200 | $109,000 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $122,200 | $13,200 | $109,000 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $111,400 | $13,200 | $98,200 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $111,400 | $13,200 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
The Treas Team
Huff Realty - Florence
(859) 525-5788
18 in this area
569 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Deron Schell
Huff Realty - Florence
(859) 640-5149
12 in this area
313 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Richard Hubbard
RE/MAX
(859) 448-0001
53 in this area
187 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Aileen Taylor
Huff Realty - Florence
Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 633081
APN: 999-99-24-163.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.