8348 E Lord Botetourt Loop New Kent, VA 23124
Estimated Value: $435,628 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8348 E Lord Botetourt Loop, New Kent, VA 23124 and is currently estimated at $455,407, approximately $187 per square foot. 8348 E Lord Botetourt Loop is a home located in New Kent County with nearby schools including New Kent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
K Hovnanian's Four Seasons
Bought by
Lazear Tr Sonja K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazear Tr Sonja K | $294,482 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $407,400 | $74,300 | $333,100 |
| 2024 | $2,404 | $407,400 | $74,300 | $333,100 |
| 2023 | $2,416 | $360,600 | $57,700 | $302,900 |
| 2022 | $2,416 | $360,600 | $57,700 | $302,900 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $313,800 | $50,900 | $262,900 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $313,800 | $50,900 | $262,900 |
| 2019 | $243 | $296,000 | $46,700 | $249,300 |
| 2018 | $243 | $296,000 | $46,700 | $249,300 |
| 2017 | $2,598 | $313,000 | $40,600 | $272,400 |
| 2016 | $2,598 | $313,000 | $40,600 | $272,400 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $299,000 | $40,600 | $258,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $299,000 | $40,600 | $258,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map