8348 Harmon Dr MacEdonia, OH 44056
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $272,571
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8348 Harmon Dr, MacEdonia, OH 44056 and is currently estimated at $259,893, approximately $188 per square foot. 8348 Harmon Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,672 | $81,873 | $17,014 | $64,859 |
| 2023 | $3,672 | $81,873 | $17,014 | $64,859 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $59,150 | $12,152 | $46,998 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $59,150 | $12,152 | $46,998 |
| 2020 | $3,204 | $59,150 | $12,150 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $3,307 | $55,160 | $10,260 | $44,900 |
| 2018 | $2,846 | $55,160 | $10,260 | $44,900 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $55,160 | $10,260 | $44,900 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $46,570 | $10,260 | $36,310 |
| 2015 | $2,594 | $46,570 | $10,260 | $36,310 |
| 2014 | $2,577 | $46,570 | $10,260 | $36,310 |
| 2013 | $2,727 | $49,790 | $10,260 | $39,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map