8348 Love Mill Rd Stanfield, NC 28163
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $612,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8348 Love Mill Rd, Stanfield, NC 28163 and is currently estimated at $376,600, approximately $291 per square foot. 8348 Love Mill Rd is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Stanfield Elementary School, West Stanly Middle School, and West Stanly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Clontz Jeffery W and Clontz Tamala K
Bought by
Clontz Jeffery W and Clontz Tamala K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Treece Sherrle D
Bought by
Clontz Jeffery W and Clontz Tamala K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clontz Jeffery W | -- | None Available | |
| Clontz Jeffery W | -- | None Available | |
| Clontz Jeffery W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $217,725 | $63,920 | $153,805 |
| 2024 | $1,029 | $140,999 | $34,780 | $106,219 |
| 2023 | $1,126 | $140,999 | $34,780 | $106,219 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $140,999 | $34,780 | $106,219 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $140,999 | $34,780 | $106,219 |
| 2020 | $885 | $104,403 | $29,620 | $74,783 |
| 2019 | $889 | $104,403 | $29,620 | $74,783 |
| 2018 | $708 | $104,403 | $29,620 | $74,783 |
| 2017 | $804 | $104,403 | $29,620 | $74,783 |
| 2016 | $779 | $101,185 | $27,040 | $74,145 |
| 2015 | $842 | $101,185 | $27,040 | $74,145 |
| 2014 | $841 | $101,185 | $27,040 | $74,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map