8472 Love Mill Rd Stanfield, NC 28163
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $598,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8472 Love Mill Rd, Stanfield, NC 28163 and is currently estimated at $450,140, approximately $296 per square foot. 8472 Love Mill Rd is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Stanfield Elementary School, West Stanly Middle School, and West Stanly High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $948 | $150,537 | $95,041 | $55,496 |
| 2024 | $701 | $95,972 | $70,473 | $25,499 |
| 2023 | $701 | $95,972 | $70,473 | $25,499 |
| 2022 | $691 | $95,972 | $70,473 | $25,499 |
| 2021 | $681 | $95,972 | $70,473 | $25,499 |
| 2020 | $644 | $84,532 | $62,506 | $22,026 |
| 2019 | $651 | $84,532 | $62,506 | $22,026 |
| 2018 | $651 | $84,532 | $62,506 | $22,026 |
| 2017 | $651 | $84,532 | $62,506 | $22,026 |
| 2016 | $636 | $82,637 | $60,633 | $22,004 |
| 2015 | $630 | $82,637 | $60,633 | $22,004 |
| 2014 | $765 | $82,637 | $60,633 | $22,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map