8348 Yellow Aster Ct Willow Spring, NC 27592
Estimated Value: $593,010 - $639,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,328
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8348 Yellow Aster Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $626,753, approximately $188 per square foot. 8348 Yellow Aster Ct is a home with nearby schools including Willow Springs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
David Carroll Homes Inc
Bought by
Roberson Keith T and Roberson Amanda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,650
Outstanding Balance
$168,764
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Holland Road Inc
Bought by
David Carroll Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,870
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberson Keith T | $282,000 | None Available | |
| David Carroll Homes Inc | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberson Keith T | $253,650 | |
| Previous Owner | David Carroll Homes Inc | $212,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,598 | $559,377 | $110,000 | $449,377 |
| 2024 | $3,494 | $559,377 | $110,000 | $449,377 |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $382,919 | $65,000 | $317,919 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $382,919 | $65,000 | $317,919 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $382,919 | $65,000 | $317,919 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $382,919 | $65,000 | $317,919 |
| 2019 | $2,705 | $328,759 | $36,000 | $292,759 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $328,759 | $36,000 | $292,759 |
| 2017 | $2,357 | $328,759 | $36,000 | $292,759 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $328,759 | $36,000 | $292,759 |
| 2015 | $2,497 | $356,695 | $48,000 | $308,695 |
| 2014 | $2,367 | $356,695 | $48,000 | $308,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map