Seller's Agent in 2021
Alexandra Morgan Johnson
Weichert-Morgan Realty Grp
(419) 656-6822
22 in this area
306 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $249,000
Earn your equity in this home! One acre of land in Danbury Twnshp. Seller added an 800 square foot addition making this a 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom home. Large bedroom with an en suite! Home needs finishing touches! Property Sold As-Is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Weichert-Morgan Realty Grp License #2007005635 Listed on: 05/07/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jencik Doug | $160,000 | Shumaker Loop & Kendrick Llp | |
| King Valerie A | $22,550 | Tct | |
| Hayduk Charles R | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jencik Doug | $152,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2021 08/24/21 | Sold | $160,000 | -3.0% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2021 07/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -5.7% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2021 05/26/21 | Price Changed | $174,900 | -2.8% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $61,734 | $20,759 | $40,975 |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $61,734 | $20,759 | $40,975 |
| 2023 | $2,061 | $52,507 | $18,872 | $33,635 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $52,507 | $18,872 | $33,635 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $52,510 | $18,870 | $33,640 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $42,120 | $13,580 | $28,540 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $42,120 | $13,580 | $28,540 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $41,180 | $13,580 | $27,600 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $24,230 | $12,930 | $11,300 |
| 2016 | $801 | $24,230 | $12,930 | $11,300 |
| 2015 | $514 | $24,230 | $12,930 | $11,300 |
| 2014 | $539 | $24,610 | $12,930 | $11,680 |
| 2013 | $705 | $24,610 | $12,930 | $11,680 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Alexandra Morgan Johnson
Weichert-Morgan Realty Grp
(419) 656-6822
22 in this area
306 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
NORIS Member NON
NON MLS MEMBER
47 in this area
3,908 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6070284
APN: 014-1163515571000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.