NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8349 W Cypress St Phoenix, AZ 85037

Estimated Value: $309,000 - $321,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,028 Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2018

Last sale price $170,000 $165 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,764 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2018

Gorgeous property that is both spacious and inviting! This functional home is enveloped in both light and comfort. Embrace the spirit of DIY with this original design and stylish finishes. Light and bright kitchen with ss appliances, dark cabinetry and laminate countertops. Spacious bedrooms with plush carpeting. Ceiling fans and soothing tile flooring throughout home. Covered back patio that overlooks large backyard that offers endless possibilities! Come and take a look at this beauty, don’t miss out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Juan Rascon-Aguilar

HomeSmart License #SA641435000 Listed on: 03/24/2018

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Katie Baccus

Compass License #SA639631000

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $779

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 4,230 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,028 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Tolleson #206 Elementary And Middle School

• Association fees include no fees
  • Amberlea Cottages 2 Amended Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 39
  • Assessor Parcel Number 102-91-039

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$779

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

4,230 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 83RD AVENUE & MCDOWELL
  • Legal Info Range: 1E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: AMBERLEA COTTAGES 2 AMENDED
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 165.36
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1028.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tolleson #206
  • High School: Tolleson Union High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tolleson Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tolleson #206

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4230.0
  • Parcel #: 102-91-039
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 779.0
  • Tax Book Number: 102.00
  • Tax Lot: 39
  • Tax Map Number: 91.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2018
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Current Estimated Value
$314,186

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$144,186
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.91%
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Outstanding Balance
$148,687
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,499

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Molina Alberto and Molina Cecilia B
Bought by
Molina Cecilia B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,350
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Acm Management Llc
Bought by
Molina Cecilia B

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2013
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
List Price
$50,000
Sold Price
$62,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,000
24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.21%
Original Mortgage
$49,600
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Ward Pamela
Bought by
Deltoro Ana Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Patterson Homes Inc
Bought by
Ward Pamela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,063
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Osoria Miguel A $170,000 American Title Service Agenc
Molina Cecilia B -- Great Amer Title Agency Inc
Molina Cecilia B -- Accommodation
Acm Management Llc $62,000 Great American Title Agency
Deltoro Ana Maria $114,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Ward Pamela $85,648 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Osoria Miguel A $166,920
Previous Owner Molina Cecilia B $81,350
Previous Owner Acm Management Llc $49,600
Previous Owner Deltoro Ana Maria $102,600
Previous Owner Ward Pamela $85,063
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/25/2018 04/25/18 Sold $170,000 0.0% $165 / Sq Ft
03/27/2018 03/27/18 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2018 03/24/18 For Sale $170,000 +174.2% $165 / Sq Ft
04/22/2013 04/22/13 Sold $62,000 +24.0% $60 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/26/2013 03/26/13 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2013 03/26/13 For Sale $50,000 -- $49 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,054 $7,826 -- --
2024 $935 $7,454 -- --
2023 $935 $21,260 $4,250 $17,010
2022 $901 $16,230 $3,240 $12,990
2021 $863 $14,760 $2,950 $11,810
2020 $839 $13,420 $2,680 $10,740
2019 $839 $11,800 $2,360 $9,440
2018 $759 $11,130 $2,220 $8,910
2017 $779 $9,050 $1,810 $7,240
2016 $741 $8,430 $1,680 $6,750
2015 $707 $7,420 $1,480 $5,940
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5741935

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 102-91-039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.