835 12th Ave Manson, IA 50563
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $335,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 12th Ave, Manson, IA 50563 and is currently estimated at $311,484, approximately $173 per square foot. 835 12th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Manson Northwest Webster Elementary School and Manson Northwest Webster Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $224 | $328,870 | $13,600 | $315,270 |
| 2024 | $224 | $274,640 | $12,360 | $262,280 |
| 2023 | $28 | $274,640 | $12,360 | $262,280 |
| 2022 | $238 | $261,720 | $10,300 | $251,420 |
| 2021 | $36 | $10,300 | $10,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map