835 Barclay Dr Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Barclay Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $239,460, approximately $138 per square foot. 835 Barclay Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Greendale Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Perry J Richard
Bought by
Bradberry Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$90,318
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$149,142
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradberry Bonnie | $125,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradberry Bonnie | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $196,100 | $30,000 | $166,100 |
| 2024 | $8 | $136,300 | $25,000 | $111,300 |
| 2023 | $818 | $136,300 | $25,000 | $111,300 |
| 2022 | $818 | $136,300 | $25,000 | $111,300 |
| 2021 | $818 | $136,300 | $25,000 | $111,300 |
| 2019 | $823 | $130,600 | $25,000 | $105,600 |
| 2018 | $823 | $130,600 | $25,000 | $105,600 |
| 2017 | $823 | $130,600 | $25,000 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $745 | $118,300 | $20,000 | $98,300 |
| 2015 | $745 | $118,300 | $20,000 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | $745 | $118,300 | $20,000 | $98,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map