839 Barclay Dr Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Barclay Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $236,144, approximately $136 per square foot. 839 Barclay Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Greendale Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2024
Sold by
Lunsford Shirley H
Bought by
Lunsford Carl Russell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunsford Carl Russell | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $204,200 | $30,000 | $174,200 |
| 2024 | $9 | $143,200 | $25,000 | $118,200 |
| 2023 | $859 | $143,200 | $25,000 | $118,200 |
| 2022 | $859 | $143,200 | $25,000 | $118,200 |
| 2021 | $859 | $143,200 | $25,000 | $118,200 |
| 2019 | $854 | $135,600 | $25,000 | $110,600 |
| 2018 | $854 | $135,600 | $25,000 | $110,600 |
| 2017 | $854 | $135,600 | $25,000 | $110,600 |
| 2016 | $755 | $119,800 | $20,000 | $99,800 |
| 2015 | $755 | $119,800 | $20,000 | $99,800 |
| 2014 | $755 | $119,800 | $20,000 | $99,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map