835 Catherine Dr Coplay, PA 18037
Estimated Value: $366,701 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Catherine Dr, Coplay, PA 18037 and is currently estimated at $376,675, approximately $195 per square foot. 835 Catherine Dr is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including George D Steckel Elementary School, Zephyr Elementary School, and Clarence M Gockley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1988
Sold by
Tepes Louis
Bought by
Coppola Salvatore and Theresa Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1982
Bought by
Tepes Louis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coppola Salvatore | $12,000 | -- | |
| Tepes Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,144 | $170,400 | $15,600 | $154,800 |
| 2025 | $5,932 | $170,400 | $15,600 | $154,800 |
| 2024 | $5,772 | $170,400 | $15,600 | $154,800 |
| 2023 | $5,460 | $170,400 | $15,600 | $154,800 |
| 2022 | $5,353 | $170,400 | $154,800 | $15,600 |
| 2021 | $5,155 | $170,400 | $15,600 | $154,800 |
| 2020 | $4,778 | $170,400 | $15,600 | $154,800 |
| 2019 | $4,488 | $170,400 | $15,600 | $154,800 |
| 2018 | $4,281 | $170,400 | $15,600 | $154,800 |
| 2017 | $4,158 | $170,400 | $15,600 | $154,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $170,400 | $15,600 | $154,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,400 | $15,600 | $154,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,400 | $15,600 | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map