835 Chickasaw Dr Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Chickasaw Dr, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $140,852, approximately $94 per square foot. 835 Chickasaw Dr is a home located in Grenada County with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
West Brothers Construction Inc
Bought by
Ledbetter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,577
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$102,275
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledbetter | $94,413 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ledbetter | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38 | $7,876 | $1,800 | $6,076 |
| 2024 | $0 | $7,876 | $1,800 | $6,076 |
| 2023 | $39 | $7,876 | $1,800 | $6,076 |
| 2022 | $39 | $7,876 | $1,800 | $6,076 |
| 2021 | $37 | $7,876 | $1,800 | $6,076 |
| 2020 | $37 | $7,876 | $1,800 | $6,076 |
| 2019 | $37 | $7,876 | $1,800 | $6,076 |
| 2018 | $36 | $7,876 | $1,800 | $6,076 |
| 2017 | $36 | $7,876 | $1,800 | $6,076 |
| 2016 | $9 | $7,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $19 | $7,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,701 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map