D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Dawn Carter
Signature Properties Kpt
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $239,000
Old Farm House in Chuckey Area features 2 Bedrooms, One Room on Main Floor could be used as a Bedroom if a Closet was Added.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dawn Carter
Signature Properties Kpt License #231853 Listed on: 05/03/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
MARIA GUTIERREZ
Signature Properties JC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensley Andy M | $54,000 | None Available | |
| Eastman Credit Union | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Salley Brandon D | $60,000 | -- | |
| Crane Jason | $46,500 | -- | |
| Kohl Angelea M | $40,500 | -- | |
| Waddell Terry D Jacalyn | $36,500 | -- | |
| Reaves Garland | $22,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hensley Andy M | $48,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Reaves Garland | $44,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2018 06/15/18 | Sold | $54,000 | -4.4% | $37 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2018 05/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2018 05/03/18 | For Sale | $56,500 | -5.8% | $39 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | Sold | $60,000 | -14.2% | $29 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2016 07/26/16 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $34 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $29,750 | $6,050 | $23,700 |
| 2024 | $491 | $29,750 | $6,050 | $23,700 |
| 2023 | $491 | $29,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $326 | $16,200 | $4,025 | $12,175 |
| 2021 | $326 | $16,200 | $4,025 | $12,175 |
| 2020 | $326 | $16,200 | $4,025 | $12,175 |
| 2019 | $326 | $16,200 | $4,025 | $12,175 |
| 2018 | $310 | $15,400 | $4,025 | $11,375 |
| 2017 | $279 | $14,125 | $4,325 | $9,800 |
| 2016 | $265 | $14,125 | $4,325 | $9,800 |
| 2015 | $265 | $14,125 | $4,325 | $9,800 |
| 2014 | $265 | $14,125 | $4,325 | $9,800 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Dawn Carter
Signature Properties Kpt
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
MARIA GUTIERREZ
Signature Properties JC
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
LISTINGS TRANSFERRED
Hometown Realty of Greeneville
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Tereasa Hubbard
Clinch Mountain Realty & Auction
R
Buyer's Agent in 2017
RICHARD BUCKLES
R.G. Buckles & Associates Appr
R
Buyer's Agent in 2017
ROGER MOTT
Realty Executives East TN Realtors
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 406129
APN: 066-123.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.